J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joy Nelson
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $368,000
One level living at its best! This move in ready home with an open concept is a must see! This home features 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms and has a fully fenced yard with a large maintenance free deck. Upon entering the home you wil find a nice size living room with a gas fireplace, a nice kitchen with recently updated stainless steel appliances, and a large dining area with a walkout door to the gorgeous backyard . You will find a large master suite with a newly tiled shower and a large walk in closet! The other 2 bedrooms are nice sized and are close to the full bath. This home was just painted and looks like new! The yard features a 10x12 shed and has a sprinkler system. Garage fridge and freezer are included! View this great home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joy Nelson
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group License #7675 Listed on: 08/14/2017
Co-Listed By
STEVEN KELLER
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voegele Barbara | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Faust Sam D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faust Sam D | $179,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2017 10/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2017 08/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $126,750 | $31,000 | $95,750 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $125,900 | $28,000 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $125,900 | $28,000 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $124,700 | $28,000 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $113,600 | $26,000 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $110,300 | $26,000 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $107,100 | $26,000 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $107,100 | $26,000 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $107,100 | $21,000 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joy Nelson
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
STEVEN KELLER
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
JASMIN YODER
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
(701) 400-8408
15 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3335355
APN: 0486-014-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.