NOT LISTED FOR SALE

930 E Old Matanuska Rd Unit 3 Wasilla, AK 99654

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,003 Sq Ft
0.96 Acres Lot

About This Home

Great lower unit rental in a beautiful 4-plex close to downtown Wasilla. Unit has so much to offer from stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, custom cabinetry, private laundry and parking. Come see all this great place has to offer. Availble today, tenant only pays electric.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
12/08/2023 12/08/23 For Rent $1,500 +7.1% --
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 For Rent $1,400 +21.7% --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Rented -- -- --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/17/2021 06/17/21 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Rented -- -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/28/2020 05/28/20 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
01/09/2018 01/09/18 Rented -- -- --
01/09/2018 01/09/18 Under Contract -- -- --
12/13/2017 12/13/17 For Rent $1,150 -8.0% --
11/05/2016 11/05/16 Rented -- -- --
11/05/2016 11/05/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/22/2016 09/22/16 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
10/27/2015 10/27/15 Rented -- -- --
10/27/2015 10/27/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/30/2015 09/30/15 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
07/22/2014 07/22/14 Rented -- -- --
07/22/2014 07/22/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/07/2014 07/07/14 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
11/05/2013 11/05/13 Rented -- -- --
11/05/2013 11/05/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/18/2013 10/18/13 For Rent $1,250 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,129 -- -- --
2024 $7,129 $672,900 $36,300 --
2023 $6,296 $611,500 $36,300 $575,200
2022 $6,077 $560,000 $36,300 $523,700
2021 $6,106 $505,000 $36,300 $468,700
2020 $6,298 $505,000 $36,300 $468,700
2019 $6,331 $505,000 $36,300 $468,700
2018 $6,116 $490,000 $36,300 $453,700
2017 $5,929 $475,000 $36,300 $438,700
2016 $5,460 $450,000 $36,300 $413,700
2015 $4,772 $430,000 $36,300 $393,700
2014 $4,772 $412,500 $36,300 $376,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.