930 E Point Dr Unit 1 Schaumburg, IL 60193
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,131 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 E Point Dr Unit 1, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $615,033, approximately $261 per square foot. 930 E Point Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Michael Collins Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Ahmed Tamer M and Fayezel-Turk Sahar
Bought by
Hasnain Wissam and Hasnain Isra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Ahmed Tamer M
Bought by
Ahmed Tamer M and El Turk Sahar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Hassaballa Ahmed H and Hassaballa Elham
Bought by
Ahmed Tamer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasnain Wissam | $465,000 | Carlin John P | |
| Hasnain Wissam | $465,000 | -- | |
| Ahmed Tamer M | -- | Fox Title Company | |
| Ahmed Tamer M | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Tamer M | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Tamer M | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,885 | $57,000 | $11,392 | $45,608 |
| 2024 | $9,885 | $38,604 | $9,639 | $28,965 |
| 2023 | $9,557 | $38,604 | $9,639 | $28,965 |
| 2022 | $9,557 | $38,604 | $9,639 | $28,965 |
| 2021 | $9,101 | $33,359 | $5,257 | $28,102 |
| 2020 | $9,013 | $33,359 | $5,257 | $28,102 |
| 2019 | $9,016 | $37,066 | $5,257 | $31,809 |
| 2018 | $8,626 | $32,177 | $4,600 | $27,577 |
| 2017 | $8,508 | $32,177 | $4,600 | $27,577 |
| 2016 | $8,751 | $34,176 | $4,600 | $29,576 |
| 2015 | $7,928 | $29,122 | $3,943 | $25,179 |
| 2014 | $7,857 | $29,122 | $3,943 | $25,179 |
| 2013 | $8,174 | $30,980 | $3,943 | $27,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map