930 E Sanborn Dr Lincoln, NE 68505
Meadowlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $326,765
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 E Sanborn Dr, Lincoln, NE 68505 and is currently estimated at $311,941, approximately $186 per square foot. 930 E Sanborn Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, C. Culler Middle School, and Lincoln East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Shasteen Julie M
Bought by
Shum Robert and Shum Emily J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Shassteen Julie M and Shasteen Julie M
Bought by
Shasteen Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shum Robert | $130,000 | Nt | |
| Shasteen Julie M | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shum Robert | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shasteen Julie M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $315,000 | $50,000 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $291,000 | $45,000 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $273,400 | $45,000 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $218,800 | $35,000 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $218,800 | $35,000 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $191,900 | $35,000 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $191,900 | $35,000 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $182,900 | $35,000 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $182,900 | $35,000 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $156,800 | $30,000 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $156,800 | $30,000 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $139,700 | $30,000 | $109,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,700 | $30,000 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map