930 E Travis St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $144,983 - $222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 E Travis St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $168,996, approximately $135 per square foot. 930 E Travis St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Crow Margie Watts and Crow Watts E
Bought by
Watts Randy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Randy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Watts Randy Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $65,440 | $33,040 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $72,930 | $33,040 | $39,890 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $73,800 | $33,040 | $40,760 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $73,800 | $42,150 | $31,650 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $58,590 | $38,400 | $20,190 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $59,770 | $33,400 | $26,370 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $55,680 | $32,230 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $986 | $40,760 | $20,920 | $19,840 |
| 2017 | $911 | $37,840 | $18,180 | $19,660 |
| 2016 | $832 | $34,580 | $15,150 | $19,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,720 | $14,660 | $19,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,370 | $14,660 | $18,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map