930 E Walnut Dr English, IN 47118
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 E Walnut Dr, English, IN 47118 and is currently estimated at $195,735, approximately $155 per square foot. 930 E Walnut Dr is a home with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Crawford Habitat
Bought by
Catherine Stockdale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Joyce Beasley
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Crawford County Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Stockdale | $60,500 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity Crawford County Inc | $1,000 | Law Office Of Sabrina Bell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $155,400 | $4,300 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $990 | $99,000 | $4,300 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $960 | $96,000 | $4,300 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $967 | $96,700 | $3,000 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $883 | $88,300 | $1,500 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $892 | $89,200 | $1,500 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $901 | $90,100 | $1,500 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $901 | $90,100 | $1,500 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $45 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $45 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $45 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $45 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map