NOT LISTED FOR SALE

930 General George Patton Ave Labelle, FL 33935

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $451,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,461 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2024

Last sale price $333,900 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,429 / mo

396 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Waterfront
  • Oversized Lot
  • Pond View
  • Pond
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2024

This home is Move-In Ready!! Fish from our fully stocked 10-acre pond or the Caloosahatchee River via our communiyt park!! *No Flood Zone* Nestled near an abundance of family-friendly entertainment options, the Caladesi floor plan is a one-story home with so much to offer. The sizable entertainment space and one-of-a-kind layout exceed the expectations that today’s homeowners are looking for. With the CompleteHomeTM package, this home features a modern take on additional features including all new energy-efficient appliances, gorgeous front yard landscaping and much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gayle Van Wagenen

LGI Realty- Florida, LLC License #270515349 Listed on: 10/06/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Lighthall

RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living License #258026499

RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $157

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 20,913 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 131 x 160 x 131 x 160
  • Waterfront
  • Property fronts a private road
  • South Facing Home
  • Oversized Lot
  • Manual Sprinklers System

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,461 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 24 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-28-43-12-100-0001.0240

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (866) 473-2573
  • Labelle Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$157

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4801
  • Lot Size: 131 x 160 x 131 x 160
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: LABELLE
  • Directions: Take FL-80/Palm Beach Blvd & travel East for 21.7 miles, Turn left onto Co Rd 78A & travel N for 2.5 miles, Turn left onto Ft Denaud Bridge Way & continue north 0.3 miles, Turn right onto FL-78 E & travel East for 1.75 miles,Turn right into Liberty Shores
  • Architectural Style: Other, Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2024
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: ,,,
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1461.0
  • Dining Room Type: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Impact Glass, Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Pond on Lot, Sprinklers Manual
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Landscaped, Pond
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: None, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Non-Gated
  • Amenities: Park
  • Association #2 Fee: 150.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: LaBelle Elementary School
  • High School: LaBelle High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: LaBelle Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1-28-43-12-100-0001.0240
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 156.82
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2023
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
List Price
$354,900
Sold Price
$333,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-5.92%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$357,455

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,555
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.50%
Original Mortgage
$262,900
Outstanding Balance
$259,446
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Liberty Shores Mini Home Community Llc
Bought by
Lgi Homes-Florida Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cail Christa $333,900 Empower Title Llc
Cail Christa $333,900 Empower Title Llc
Lgi Homes-Florida Llc $874,000 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cail Christa $262,900
Closed Cail Christa $262,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Sold $333,900 -2.9% $229 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Price Changed $343,900 +1.2% $235 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Price Changed $339,900 -1.4% $233 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2024 09/12/24 Price Changed $344,900 -2.8% $236 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 For Sale $354,900 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Price Changed $354,900 -2.7% $243 / Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Price Changed $364,900 +2.8% $250 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Price Changed $354,900 -2.7% $243 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Price Changed $364,900 +2.8% $250 / Sq Ft
03/13/2024 03/13/24 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2024 03/12/24 For Sale $354,900 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
02/09/2024 02/09/24 Price Changed $354,900 -3.3% $243 / Sq Ft
12/27/2023 12/27/23 For Sale $366,900 0.0% $251 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Price Changed $366,900 -5.9% $251 / Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 For Sale $389,900 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 For Sale $389,900 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,135 $256,962 $18,500 $238,462
2024 $231 $18,500 $18,500 --
2023 $231 $18,500 $18,500 $0
2022 $157 $5,256 $5,256 $0
2021 $118 $3,504 $3,504 $0
2020 $120 $3,504 $3,504 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 223073332

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 1-28-43-12-100-0001-0240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.