930 Harding Rd Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $444,293 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Harding Rd, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $512,823, approximately $199 per square foot. 930 Harding Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Benjamin Harrison Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Brown Amy P and The Amy P Brown Revocable Trus
Bought by
Knight Robert J and Knight Tamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,977
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Bought by
Brown Amy P Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Bought by
Brown Amy P Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Bought by
Brown Amy P Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Robert J | $292,500 | Ct | |
| Brown Amy P Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Brown Amy P Trustee | $225,000 | -- | |
| Brown Amy P Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Robert J | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $160,470 | $26,480 | $133,990 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $130,500 | $25,230 | $105,270 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $130,500 | $25,230 | $105,270 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $130,500 | $25,230 | $105,270 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $103,880 | $21,940 | $81,940 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $103,880 | $21,940 | $81,940 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $103,880 | $21,940 | $81,940 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $95,310 | $21,950 | $73,360 |
| 2017 | $3,718 | $95,310 | $21,950 | $73,360 |
| 2016 | $3,704 | $95,310 | $21,950 | $73,360 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $92,820 | $20,900 | $71,920 |
| 2014 | $3,685 | $92,820 | $20,900 | $71,920 |
| 2012 | $3,976 | $99,260 | $26,560 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map