930 High St Dedham, MA 02026
Dexter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,724 - $1,480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 High St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $1,282,181, approximately $536 per square foot. 930 High St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Sold by
Nixon Peter and Nixon Marybeth
Bought by
Oconnell Joseph F and Oconnell Andrea P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,500
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Joseph F | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell Joseph F | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Oconnell Joseph F | $315,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,825 | $1,095,500 | $557,600 | $537,900 |
| 2024 | $12,964 | $1,037,100 | $484,100 | $553,000 |
| 2023 | $12,468 | $971,000 | $418,800 | $552,200 |
| 2022 | $11,890 | $890,600 | $418,800 | $471,800 |
| 2021 | $10,935 | $799,900 | $379,400 | $420,500 |
| 2020 | $10,854 | $791,100 | $382,200 | $408,900 |
| 2019 | $11,351 | $802,200 | $402,600 | $399,600 |
| 2018 | $12,036 | $827,200 | $438,900 | $388,300 |
| 2017 | $11,508 | $779,700 | $345,900 | $433,800 |
| 2016 | $10,592 | $683,800 | $302,300 | $381,500 |
| 2015 | $11,590 | $730,300 | $398,100 | $332,200 |
| 2014 | $11,592 | $720,900 | $398,100 | $322,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map