930 Hillcrest Blvd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
High Point Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,362 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Hillcrest Blvd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $448,591, approximately $273 per square foot. 930 Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including MacArthur International Spanish Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,803 | $38,000 | $8,442 | $29,558 |
| 2024 | $8,803 | $32,000 | $7,035 | $24,965 |
| 2023 | $8,488 | $32,000 | $7,035 | $24,965 |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $32,000 | $7,035 | $24,965 |
| 2021 | $7,874 | $26,832 | $4,690 | $22,142 |
| 2020 | $7,765 | $26,832 | $4,690 | $22,142 |
| 2019 | $7,725 | $29,814 | $4,690 | $25,124 |
| 2018 | $7,356 | $25,995 | $3,986 | $22,009 |
| 2017 | $7,244 | $25,995 | $3,986 | $22,009 |
| 2016 | $7,001 | $25,995 | $3,986 | $22,009 |
| 2015 | $6,314 | $22,283 | $3,517 | $18,766 |
| 2014 | $6,220 | $22,283 | $3,517 | $18,766 |
| 2013 | $6,042 | $22,283 | $3,517 | $18,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map