930 James Ct Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,888 - $245,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 James Ct, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $239,972, approximately $168 per square foot. 930 James Ct is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Finaldi Lynn M
Bought by
Kohler John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1990
Sold by
Harkins Associates Inc
Bought by
Finaldi Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
10.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler John F | $83,000 | -- | |
| Finaldi Lynn M | $85,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finaldi Lynn M | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Kohler John F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $171,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $158,500 | $24,000 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $147,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $137,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $126,600 | $24,000 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $126,600 | $24,000 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $126,600 | $24,000 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $126,600 | $24,000 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $125,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map