930 Lathrop Ave River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $1,732,707 - $2,327,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,520
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Lathrop Ave, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $1,929,427, approximately $426 per square foot. 930 Lathrop Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Balesteri Joseph W and Balesteri Peggy M
Bought by
Balesteri Joseph W and The Joseph W Balesteri Declara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balesteri Joseph W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,050 | $126,899 | $22,080 | $104,819 |
| 2024 | $36,050 | $126,899 | $22,080 | $104,819 |
| 2023 | $24,280 | $135,000 | $22,080 | $112,920 |
| 2022 | $24,280 | $78,609 | $19,320 | $59,289 |
| 2021 | $23,411 | $78,608 | $19,320 | $59,288 |
| 2020 | $25,932 | $88,443 | $19,320 | $69,123 |
| 2019 | $27,703 | $92,667 | $17,480 | $75,187 |
| 2018 | $28,091 | $99,021 | $17,480 | $81,541 |
| 2017 | $28,008 | $99,021 | $17,480 | $81,541 |
| 2016 | $26,572 | $85,096 | $14,720 | $70,376 |
| 2015 | $26,850 | $87,582 | $14,720 | $72,862 |
| 2014 | $25,657 | $91,198 | $14,720 | $76,478 |
| 2013 | $26,814 | $97,662 | $14,720 | $82,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map