930 Longmeadow St Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $1,626,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
6,536
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Longmeadow St, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $1,242,722, approximately $190 per square foot. 930 Longmeadow St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Moynihan Patrick C and Moynihan Denise N
Bought by
Wint Jeffrey C and Wint Faith T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,200
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1989
Sold by
Carlisle Chris E
Bought by
Moynihan Patrick C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wint Jeffrey C | $422,500 | -- | |
| Moynihan Patrick C | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moynihan Patrick C | $777,600 | |
| Closed | Moynihan Patrick C | $380,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moynihan Patrick C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moynihan Patrick C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,432 | $1,251,500 | $226,700 | $1,024,800 |
| 2024 | $25,881 | $1,251,500 | $226,700 | $1,024,800 |
| 2023 | $25,441 | $1,110,000 | $176,700 | $933,300 |
| 2022 | $25,145 | $1,020,500 | $185,000 | $835,500 |
| 2021 | $24,416 | $986,900 | $183,700 | $803,200 |
| 2020 | $23,871 | $986,000 | $198,900 | $787,100 |
| 2019 | $22,394 | $929,600 | $198,900 | $730,700 |
| 2018 | $22,544 | $926,200 | $214,300 | $711,900 |
| 2017 | $21,840 | $926,200 | $214,300 | $711,900 |
| 2016 | $21,099 | $867,200 | $199,900 | $667,300 |
| 2015 | $20,441 | $865,400 | $198,100 | $667,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map