930 Mchugh Ave Grafton, ND 58237
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,886
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Mchugh Ave, Grafton, ND 58237 and is currently estimated at $125,435. 930 Mchugh Ave is a home located in Walsh County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Grafton Central Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $44,450 | $5,100 | $39,350 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $43,800 | $4,450 | $39,350 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $42,950 | $3,350 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $42,950 | $3,350 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $35,300 | $3,350 | $31,950 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $34,250 | $3,350 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $3,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $3,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $3,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $2,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $2,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $2,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,072 | $2,521 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map