930 Mount Perry Rd Mount Perry, OH 43760
Estimated Value: $456,533
Studio
--
Bath
7,284
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Mount Perry Rd, Mount Perry, OH 43760 and is currently estimated at $456,533, approximately $62 per square foot. 930 Mount Perry Rd is a home located in Muskingum County with nearby schools including West Muskingum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Porter Bertram T and Porter Loraine M
Bought by
Porter G Dennis and Porter Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Albanese Michael and Albanese Nancy
Bought by
Knox Energy Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Porter Bertram T
Bought by
M & B Enterprises
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter G Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Knox Energy Inc | $145,000 | -- | |
| M & B Enterprises | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knox Energy Inc | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $54,915 | $11,585 | $43,330 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $54,915 | $11,585 | $43,330 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $49,385 | $9,765 | $39,620 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $49,385 | $9,765 | $39,620 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $49,385 | $9,765 | $39,620 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $49,385 | $9,765 | $39,620 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $49,385 | $9,765 | $39,620 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $49,385 | $9,765 | $39,620 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $47,810 | $9,765 | $38,045 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $47,820 | $9,770 | $38,050 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $47,820 | $9,770 | $38,050 |
| 2013 | $2,611 | $47,820 | $9,770 | $38,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map