930 N Walnut St Red Cloud, NE 68970
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $82,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 N Walnut St, Red Cloud, NE 68970 and is currently estimated at $47,348, approximately $35 per square foot. 930 N Walnut St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Red Cloud Elementary School and Red Cloud High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134 | $11,780 | $1,640 | $10,140 |
| 2024 | $170 | $11,505 | $1,365 | $10,140 |
| 2023 | $170 | $11,360 | $1,365 | $9,995 |
| 2022 | $245 | $14,005 | $690 | $13,315 |
| 2021 | $247 | $14,005 | $690 | $13,315 |
| 2020 | $250 | $13,720 | $850 | $12,870 |
| 2019 | $327 | $16,755 | $780 | $15,975 |
| 2018 | $344 | $17,095 | $785 | $16,310 |
| 2017 | $339 | $17,095 | $785 | $16,310 |
| 2016 | $364 | $17,760 | $785 | $16,975 |
| 2015 | $413 | $18,340 | $785 | $17,555 |
| 2014 | $437 | $18,340 | $785 | $17,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map