930 N Wheeling Rd Unit 1 Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 N Wheeling Rd Unit 1, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $276,774, approximately $236 per square foot. 930 N Wheeling Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Turetgen Erkan M and Turetgen Nanette B
Bought by
Ali Mohammad A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Mohammad A | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ali Mohammad A | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $21,000 | $10,104 | $10,896 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $18,000 | $3,500 | $14,500 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $18,000 | $3,500 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $18,000 | $3,500 | $14,500 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $17,994 | $7,956 | $10,038 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $17,994 | $7,956 | $10,038 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $20,128 | $7,956 | $12,172 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $13,200 | $6,946 | $6,254 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $13,200 | $6,946 | $6,254 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $13,200 | $6,946 | $6,254 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $14,538 | $6,062 | $8,476 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $14,538 | $6,062 | $8,476 |
| 2013 | $3,720 | $14,538 | $6,062 | $8,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map