930 Oak St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Oak St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $85,083, approximately $76 per square foot. 930 Oak St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Stegner Dennis E and Stegner Lily Christine
Bought by
Treto Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Chase Stephen M
Bought by
Stegner Dennis E and Stegner Lily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treto Properties Llc | $40,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Stegner Dennis E | $20,873 | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stegner Dennis E | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $26,380 | $2,360 | $24,020 |
| 2024 | $854 | $17,280 | $1,860 | $15,420 |
| 2023 | $854 | $17,280 | $1,860 | $15,420 |
| 2022 | $874 | $17,280 | $1,860 | $15,420 |
| 2021 | $863 | $15,710 | $1,690 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $865 | $15,710 | $1,690 | $14,020 |
| 2019 | $867 | $15,710 | $1,690 | $14,020 |
| 2018 | $843 | $14,660 | $1,400 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $843 | $14,666 | $1,404 | $13,262 |
| 2016 | $844 | $14,666 | $1,404 | $13,262 |
| 2015 | $430 | $14,666 | $1,404 | $13,262 |
| 2014 | $857 | $14,666 | $1,404 | $13,262 |
| 2013 | $848 | $14,666 | $1,404 | $13,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map