Estimated Value: $18,995 - $1,150,000
Studio
--
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Old Duncan Bridge Rd, Arley, AL 35541 and is currently estimated at $743,249, approximately $972 per square foot. 930 Old Duncan Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Meek Elementary School and Meek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
C & S General Contractors Llc
Bought by
Cruce Holly and Barton Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Chukat Llc
Bought by
C And S Contractors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Kelly Sylvia
Bought by
Chukat Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruce Holly | -- | None Available | |
| C And S Contractors Llc | $10,480 | -- | |
| Chukat Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $203 | $7,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $202 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $188 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $188 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |