V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Enriquez
Emerge Real Estate
(661) 972-3301
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,521 - $228,000
Step into this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, offering 960 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space. Meticulously maintained with true pride of ownership, this home features modern updates throughout, making it the perfect blend of comfort and style. The updated kitchen boasts crisp white cabinetry, stylish backsplash, and a pantry with a decorative glass door, a dream for any home chef! The layout flows effortlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a bright and inviting space. Both bedrooms offer ample space and natural light, while the updated bathroom adds a fresh touch. Enjoy the convenience of a private patio, community pool and clubhouse! Don't miss out on this move-in-ready gem! Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emerge Real Estate License #02154514 Listed on: 04/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scharp Christine A | $210,000 | Placer Title | |
| Pierce Brandy | $101,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Morgan Helen | $72,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $141,015 | Accommodation | |
| Halle David | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Craig Terry Lee | -- | -- | |
| Lee Craig Jr Tom J | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gordon Brenda Lee | $49,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Spuhler Beverly L | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierce Brandy | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halle David | $85,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Brenda Lee | $49,440 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Sold | $210,000 | +2.4% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | +182.8% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Sold | $72,500 | -6.5% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2015 01/27/15 | For Sale | $77,500 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $110,453 | $21,871 | $88,582 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $108,289 | $21,443 | $86,846 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $106,167 | $21,023 | $85,144 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $104,086 | $20,611 | $83,475 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $102,046 | $20,207 | $81,839 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $101,000 | $20,000 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $80,217 | $16,481 | $63,736 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $77,104 | $15,842 | $61,262 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $75,593 | $15,532 | $60,061 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $74,112 | $15,228 | $58,884 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $57,500 | $15,000 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $57,500 | $15,000 | $42,500 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Enriquez
Emerge Real Estate
(661) 972-3301
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Greg Holland
Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT
(661) 747-6208
210 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Edward Paine
Unknown Broker
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Terry Hammond
Riverlakes Brokers Referral
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202503694
APN: 111-270-24-00-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.