930 Pacific St Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $541,852 - $702,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Pacific St, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $621,926, approximately $398 per square foot. 930 Pacific St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Weisz Steven and Weisz Muriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Chemical Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisz Steven | $117,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History