930 Parkside Dr Limestone, NY 14753
Estimated Value: $97,139 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Parkside Dr, Limestone, NY 14753 and is currently estimated at $141,570, approximately $95 per square foot. 930 Parkside Dr is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Allegany-Limestone Elementary School and Allegany-Limestone Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Ralph Gary
Bought by
Ralph Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Gary | -- | Joseph Pelych |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $800 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,500 | $5,600 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map