930 Reo Rd Lansing, MI 48910
Old Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $151,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Reo Rd, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $143,602, approximately $119 per square foot. 930 Reo Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Smith Joseph F
Bought by
Gross Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Stephen L | $6,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $54,400 | $5,800 | $48,600 |
| 2024 | $14 | $40,500 | $5,800 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $34,800 | $5,800 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $29,900 | $4,400 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $27,500 | $4,100 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $26,500 | $4,100 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $26,100 | $4,100 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $23,900 | $4,100 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $23,900 | $4,100 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $23,500 | $4,100 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $22,400 | $8,172 | $14,228 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $21,100 | $11,675 | $9,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map