930 Ridgewood Rd Millburn, NJ 07041
Estimated Value: $1,412,987 - $2,097,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,402
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Ridgewood Rd, Millburn, NJ 07041 and is currently estimated at $1,666,247, approximately $693 per square foot. 930 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including South Mountain School, Millburn Middle School, and Millburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Tomko Brian
Bought by
Roon Dirk W Van and Salvador Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$722,400
Outstanding Balance
$437,742
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,228,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Antell Melvin
Bought by
Tomko Brian and Tomko Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roon Dirk W Van | $903,000 | -- | |
| Tomko Brian | $324,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roon Dirk W Van | $722,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,832 | $798,800 | $491,700 | $307,100 |
| 2024 | $16,131 | $798,800 | $491,700 | $307,100 |
| 2022 | $16,024 | $824,700 | $517,600 | $307,100 |
| 2021 | $15,983 | $824,700 | $517,600 | $307,100 |
| 2020 | $15,884 | $824,700 | $517,600 | $307,100 |
| 2019 | $15,917 | $824,700 | $517,600 | $307,100 |
| 2018 | $15,686 | $824,700 | $517,600 | $307,100 |
| 2017 | $15,306 | $824,700 | $517,600 | $307,100 |
| 2016 | $15,184 | $704,900 | $335,800 | $369,100 |
| 2015 | $14,838 | $704,900 | $335,800 | $369,100 |
| 2014 | $14,211 | $704,900 | $335,800 | $369,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map