930 Rustic Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $669,628
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,520
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Rustic, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $617,657, approximately $136 per square foot. 930 Rustic is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Swain David R
Bought by
Thomas Timothy and Thomas Robbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,577
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Michelle Swain Andrea
Bought by
Swain David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,577
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swain David R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Timothy | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $102,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $101,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $101,670 | $22,230 | $79,440 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $101,670 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $65,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $65,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $65,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $65,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $65,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $65,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map