M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Martha Coogler
Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
Estimated Value: $237,527 - $258,000
WRAP THIS ONE UP FOR THE HOLIDAYS! COMPLETELY RENOVATED! Don't miss this great 3/2 close to downtown Inverness, Tsala Apopka chain of lakes, rails to trails bike trail. Enjoy all the features of the Nature Coast including manatees, canoeing , kayaking, fishing and boating in the spring fed rivers emptying into the Gulf of Mexico. This is like moving into a NEW home. Remodel includes: laminate flooring throughout LR, DR, Kit,FR, hallway, new carpet in 3 bedrooms, new flooring, sinks, toilets, in 2 bathrooms, new light fixtures, fans,& blinds. . Kitchen is all new granite counter tops, new cabinets, new SS appliances & new lighting. New sliding doors to open lanai with granite grip coating. New paint inside & out & additional landscaping. New Roof 2018! Available for immediate occupancy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Martha Coogler
Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E. License #424633 Listed on: 08/28/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Non Member
Various Associations in Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Mayra | $135,500 | Fidelity Title Services Llc | |
| Tip Top Solution Inc | -- | Fidelity Title Services | |
| Tip Top Soluition Inc | $67,500 | Fidelity Title Services Llc | |
| Tip Top Solution Inc | -- | Fidelity Title Services Llc | |
| Xenophontos Maria | -- | Attorney | |
| Xenophontos Maria | $40,500 | -- | |
| Xenophontos Maria | $3,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Mayra | $108,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tip Top Solution Inc | $71,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Sold | $135,500 | -14.8% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2018 08/25/18 | For Sale | $159,000 | +135.6% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Sold | $67,500 | -46.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2018 03/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2017 12/21/17 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $95,314 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $899 | $92,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $899 | $89,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $841 | $87,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $806 | $84,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $741 | $107,344 | $5,280 | $102,064 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $112,355 | $5,280 | $107,075 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $67,939 | $4,800 | $63,139 |
| 2017 | $402 | $46,437 | $4,260 | $42,177 |
| 2016 | $399 | $45,482 | $3,870 | $41,612 |
| 2015 | $398 | $45,166 | $3,480 | $41,686 |
| 2014 | $427 | $46,240 | $6,464 | $39,776 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Martha Coogler
Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
O
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Out of Area Non Member
Various Associations in Florida
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 776371
APN: 20E-19S-21-0020-02240-0190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.