Seller's Agent in 2023
Lee Ann Thomas
RE/MAX
(870) 269-4300
129 in this area
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $333,000
Home has been remodeled throughout time... 3 bedroom/3 bath with master bedroom opposite other bedrooms. Office area off the kitchen or could be a kids room or tv room. Living room has a large rock wood burning fireplace and French doors from the living room to the back deck which leads to an inground pool with pergola for shade and fencing. Close to town but with a country feel and a little over 2 acres. Screened in porch off the living room as well as the side for all your down time to enjoy the outdoors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubbs Jacob | $279,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stubbs Jacob | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Sold | $279,000 | +1.5% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | For Sale | $274,900 | -8.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Sold | $300,000 | -7.7% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Price Changed | $324,900 | +1.6% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -5.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $36,080 | $1,800 | $34,280 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $36,080 | $1,800 | $34,280 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $36,080 | $1,800 | $34,280 |
| 2022 | $730 | $36,080 | $1,800 | $34,280 |
| 2021 | $680 | $36,080 | $1,800 | $34,280 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $27,740 | $1,800 | $25,940 |
| 2019 | $629 | $27,740 | $1,800 | $25,940 |
| 2018 | $654 | $27,740 | $1,800 | $25,940 |
| 2017 | $654 | $27,740 | $1,800 | $25,940 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,740 | $1,800 | $25,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,060 | $1,800 | $28,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,060 | $1,800 | $28,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,060 | $1,800 | $28,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lee Ann Thomas
RE/MAX
(870) 269-4300
129 in this area
229 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Frederick Hubberd
RE/MAX
(870) 213-5417
56 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22038795
APN: 180-00004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.