930 S Strong Rd Strong, ME 04983
Estimated Value: $296,848 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 S Strong Rd, Strong, ME 04983 and is currently estimated at $350,283, approximately $151 per square foot. 930 S Strong Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Abram Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Ames David B and Champagne Joseph
Bought by
Thompson Glen A and Thompson Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Glen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $189,100 | $91,810 | $97,290 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $189,100 | $91,810 | $97,290 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $189,100 | $91,810 | $97,290 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $189,100 | $91,810 | $97,290 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $189,100 | $91,810 | $97,290 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $189,100 | $91,810 | $97,290 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $189,100 | $91,810 | $97,290 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $189,100 | $91,810 | $97,290 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $189,100 | $91,810 | $97,290 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $189,100 | $91,810 | $97,290 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $189,100 | $91,810 | $97,290 |
| 2013 | $2,420 | $189,100 | $91,810 | $97,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map