930 Skyline Dr van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $284,041 - $329,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Skyline Dr, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $305,010, approximately $125 per square foot. 930 Skyline Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including City Heights Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Turner Stephenie J
Bought by
Turner Christopher Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Bought by
Moss-Lyles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Christopher Mark | -- | -- | |
| Moss-Lyles | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $57,170 | $8,000 | $49,170 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $57,170 | $8,000 | $49,170 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $57,170 | $8,000 | $49,170 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $35,060 | $7,000 | $28,060 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $35,060 | $7,000 | $28,060 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $35,060 | $7,000 | $28,060 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $35,060 | $7,000 | $28,060 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $35,060 | $7,000 | $28,060 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $37,070 | $7,000 | $30,070 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $37,070 | $7,000 | $30,070 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $37,070 | $7,000 | $30,070 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $37,070 | $7,000 | $30,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map