NOT LISTED FOR SALE

930 Taylor Dr Gurnee, IL 60031

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $237,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 930 Taylor Dr, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $216,187, approximately $141 per square foot. 930 Taylor Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Woodland Intermediate School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Albamonte Peter B and Albamonte Jeanette L
Bought by
Albamonte Peter B and Albamonte Jeanette L
Current Estimated Value
$214,433

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Stepanich Thomas P
Bought by
Albamonte Peter B and Albamonte Jeanette L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Stepanich Thomas P
Bought by
Stepanich Thomas P and Thomas P Stepanich Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Albamonte Peter B -- Attorney
Albamonte Peter B $78,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Stepanich Thomas P -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,393 $60,071 $4,460 $55,611
2024 $3,055 $54,460 $4,043 $50,417
2023 $3,437 $49,090 $3,645 $45,445
2022 $3,437 $48,258 $3,645 $44,613
2021 $3,065 $46,322 $3,499 $42,823
2020 $2,942 $45,183 $3,413 $41,770
2019 $2,842 $43,871 $3,314 $40,557
2018 $2,163 $37,073 $3,259 $33,814
2017 $2,124 $36,011 $3,166 $32,845
2016 $2,250 $34,408 $3,025 $31,383
2015 $2,143 $32,633 $2,869 $29,764
2014 $2,000 $31,265 $2,830 $28,435
2012 $2,595 $31,505 $2,852 $28,653
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.