930 Vinegar Loop Rd Tabor City, NC 28463
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Vinegar Loop Rd, Tabor City, NC 28463 and is currently estimated at $152,314, approximately $118 per square foot. 930 Vinegar Loop Rd is a home located in Columbus County with nearby schools including South Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2024
Sold by
Mcmillan John Gary
Bought by
Mcmillan John Gary and Mcmillan Gloria Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1993
Bought by
Mcmillan John Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan John Gary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmillan John Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,700 | $6,000 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,700 | $6,000 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $543 | $75,700 | $6,000 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $543 | $75,700 | $6,000 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $543 | $75,700 | $6,000 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $491 | $64,400 | $6,000 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $491 | $64,400 | $6,000 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $491 | $64,400 | $6,000 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $494 | $64,400 | $6,000 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $499 | $64,400 | $6,000 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | $509 | $64,400 | $6,000 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $503 | $64,400 | $6,000 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map