930 W 5th St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 W 5th St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $289,193, approximately $156 per square foot. 930 W 5th St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,499 | $232,400 | $33,700 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $162,400 | $25,900 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $162,400 | $25,900 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $162,400 | $25,900 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $162,400 | $25,900 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $130,500 | $23,700 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $130,500 | $23,700 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $130,500 | $23,700 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $130,500 | $23,700 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $130,500 | $23,700 | $106,800 |
| 2013 | $2,746 | $130,500 | $23,700 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map