H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Heath Jech
Keller Williams
(417) 837-9897
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,891 - $113,000
This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move-in ready. Enjoy a welcoming covered front porch and step inside to all-new windows, flooring, doors, and trim that give the home a fresh, modern feel. The fully remodeled kitchen features brand-new finishes and fixtures, while the updated bathroom offers clean, stylish comfort.
Additional improvements include a new water heater, updated lighting and fixtures throughout, and thoughtful touches that make the home feel brand new. Outside, you'll find a handy shed with electricity—perfect for storage or hobbies—and a carport/covered area in the back for convenient parking or outdoor use.
A fantastic North Springfield find with quality upgrades everywhere you look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2021048152 Listed on: 12/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Antonio | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Antonio | $106,824 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $112,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $9,160 | $3,800 | $5,360 |
| 2024 | $369 | $6,880 | $2,190 | $4,690 |
| 2023 | $367 | $6,880 | $2,190 | $4,690 |
| 2022 | $366 | $6,710 | $2,190 | $4,520 |
| 2021 | $366 | $6,710 | $2,190 | $4,520 |
| 2020 | $383 | $6,710 | $2,190 | $4,520 |
| 2019 | $372 | $6,710 | $2,190 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $301 | $5,420 | $2,190 | $3,230 |
| 2017 | $298 | $5,420 | $2,190 | $3,230 |
| 2016 | $297 | $5,420 | $2,190 | $3,230 |
| 2015 | $294 | $5,420 | $2,190 | $3,230 |
| 2014 | $285 | $5,210 | $2,190 | $3,020 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2026
Heath Jech
Keller Williams
(417) 837-9897
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tyler Fleetwood
Keller Williams
(417) 496-8942
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60311347
APN: 13-11-108-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.