930 W Edgewater Dr Tucson, AZ 85704
Flowing Wells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,591 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 W Edgewater Dr, Tucson, AZ 85704 and is currently estimated at $295,648, approximately $249 per square foot. 930 W Edgewater Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Lulu Walker Elementary School, La Cima Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Scott Donald F and Scott Maryleen
Bought by
Scott Donald F and Scott Maryellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Hackbarth Kimberle
Bought by
Scott Donald F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,072
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Scott Donald F
Bought by
Scott Donald F and Cott Maryellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,072
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2003
Sold by
Phillips William L and Phillips Teri L
Bought by
Hackbarth Kimberle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,965
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Lucas Robert L
Bought by
Phillips William L and Phillips Teri L