Estimated Value: $274,237 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Wright Ave, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $302,059, approximately $193 per square foot. 930 Wright Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Hundley Dianne R and Hundley Joel S
Bought by
Caudill Daniel Brian and Caudill Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Caudill Emory D and Caudill Christine R
Bought by
Hundley Dianne R and Caudill Daniel Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Be Am Co Inc
Bought by
Caudill Emory D and Caudill Christine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,775
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill Daniel Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Hundley Dianne R | -- | None Available | |
| Caudill Emory D | $150,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caudill Emory D | $29,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $76,390 | $10,500 | $65,890 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $76,390 | $10,500 | $65,890 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $76,390 | $10,500 | $65,890 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $58,050 | $7,000 | $51,050 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $58,050 | $7,000 | $51,050 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $58,050 | $7,000 | $51,050 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $47,040 | $6,430 | $40,610 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $47,040 | $6,430 | $40,610 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $47,040 | $6,430 | $40,610 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $43,360 | $6,430 | $36,930 |
| 2015 | $894 | $43,360 | $6,430 | $36,930 |
| 2014 | $855 | $43,360 | $6,430 | $36,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map