9300 Cox Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $315,076
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9300 Cox Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $302,019, approximately $201 per square foot. 9300 Cox Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Williams Travis and Williams Jessica
Bought by
Williams Travis and Williams Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Kobe Christina A
Bought by
Kobe Jonathan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Williams Travis T and Williams Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Wood Robert A and Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Travis | -- | None Listed On Document | |