9300 Slabtown Rd Hancock, MD 21750
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $600,580
Studio
1
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9300 Slabtown Rd, Hancock, MD 21750 and is currently estimated at $453,860, approximately $220 per square foot. 9300 Slabtown Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School and Hancock Middle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1986
Sold by
Pittman Helen A
Bought by
Bragunier Donald Lee and Bragunier Charlene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
10.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragunier Donald Lee | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bragunier Donald Lee | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |