9301 Garno Rd Deerfield, MI 49238
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9301 Garno Rd, Deerfield, MI 49238 and is currently estimated at $191,666, approximately $155 per square foot. 9301 Garno Rd is a home located in Lenawee County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $489 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $84,679 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $41,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $39,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $633 | $37,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,768 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map