9301 Sanger St Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $404,000
Studio
1
Bath
567
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9301 Sanger St, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently priced at $404,000, approximately $712 per square foot. 9301 Sanger St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Halley Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $148,040 | $148,040 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $148,040 | $148,040 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $148,040 | $148,040 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $148,040 | $148,040 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $155,840 | $155,840 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $155,840 | $155,840 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $155,840 | $155,840 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $155,840 | $155,840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $155,840 | $155,840 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $155,840 | $155,840 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $155,840 | $155,840 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map