NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9301 Straw Rd Unit 9301 Curtis, MI 49820

2 Beds
1 Bath
500 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

HANDYMAN SPECIAL! This Ranch home with attached garage is just waiting for the right person to finish it off. A lot has been done including a one-of-a-kind hand-crafted stone backsplash for the wood stove and knotty pine wood ceilings. This is a perfect location for all your recreational fun, good rental or flip house too. Straw road is located off main street in Curtis and is a dead-end road only a few miles long, ending at a sandy shore of Big Manistique Lake. This property is lined with trees for privacy and has a woodshed out back. There are usable building materials like a Frech door and more knotty pine available. Looking for your next real estate investment or a project to call home someday, look no further. MAKE US AN OFFER.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $79,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.