9302 Daney St Gotha, FL 34734
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9302 Daney St, Gotha, FL 34734 and is currently estimated at $340,734, approximately $233 per square foot. 9302 Daney St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westbrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Berrios Enrique and Berrios Juana I
Bought by
Berrios Isaias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Outstanding Balance
$199,216
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Parker Daniel G and Parker Ellen L
Bought by
Berrios Enrique C and Berrios Juana I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,941
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrios Isaias | $228,000 | Celebration Title Group | |
| Berrios Enrique C | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berrios Isaias | $223,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Berrios Enrique C | $85,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,803 | $251,467 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,803 | $251,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $244,856 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $231,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $224,295 | $55,000 | $169,295 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $91,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $90,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $88,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $86,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $125,631 | $45,000 | $80,631 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $116,228 | $38,000 | $78,228 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $99,198 | $25,000 | $74,198 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $100,443 | $25,000 | $75,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map