Seller's Agent in 2024
Ghulam Kahloon
Texas Signature Realty
(214) 315-4024
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,486 - $236,000
Medical Center Masterpiece!* *Location, Low Maintenance!* A stunning residential gem nestled in the heart of the Medical Center! This impeccable 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom retreat boasts 1,548 square feet of refined living space, *Recent Upgrades:* - Brand new roof (2020) - High-efficiency water heater (June 2024) - State-of-the-art central AC unit High-efficiency (June 2024) - Fresh interior paint (June 2024) *Unbeatable Amenities:* - Prime location within walking distance to USAA and Rim Shopping Center - Easy access to world-class medical facilities and restaurants *A Must-See Property!* Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of Medical Center y living!
Last Buyer's Agent
Manuella Medina
San Antonio Elite Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Lubin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Awan Rizwan Saeed | -- | First American Title | |
| Stevens Jingping | -- | None Available | |
| Tang Jingping | -- | Lalt | |
| Dena Jaime | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Lubin | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Awan Rizwan Saeed | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Jingping | $65,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Jingping | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dena Jaime | $78,476 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -1.2% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Price Changed | $232,900 | -0.9% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.1% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -3.8% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | Price Changed | $249,500 | -0.2% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $241,540 | $64,310 | $177,230 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $228,000 | $64,310 | $163,690 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $218,000 | $64,310 | $153,690 |
| 2022 | $4,943 | $199,661 | $48,710 | $159,660 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $181,510 | $39,530 | $141,980 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $168,790 | $29,620 | $139,170 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $158,110 | $29,620 | $128,490 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $146,640 | $29,620 | $117,020 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $141,050 | $29,620 | $111,430 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $135,710 | $29,620 | $106,090 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $128,850 | $29,620 | $99,230 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $119,760 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ghulam Kahloon
Texas Signature Realty
(214) 315-4024
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Manuella Medina
San Antonio Elite Realty
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1784474
APN: 16349-002-0350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.