9302 Sea Bay Ct Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $298,019 - $431,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9302 Sea Bay Ct, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $361,005, approximately $351 per square foot. 9302 Sea Bay Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Beachwood I Limited Partnership
Bought by
Wainke David H and Wainke Barbarak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wainke David H | $152,470 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $278,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $266,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $253,500 | $102,000 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $216,000 | $102,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $203,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $203,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $203,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,078 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map