NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $331,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,787 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $325,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,906 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Stunning double brick, ranch style home located in East Tucson! This lovely turn-key home offers a modern, fully remodeled interior with gorgeous wood-looking floors, fresh palette, decorative ceiling fans, updated light fixtures, new carpeted bedrooms, and new windows. The sizable living room is side by side the formal dinning room, offering that open concept and perfect for entertaining guests. The kitchen is light and bright with white cabinetry, light colored countertops, SS appliances and a breakfast nook. Relax in the primary bedroom providing a pristine private bathroom with designer tiled walk-in shower. Walk outside to a low-care yard, stay cool under the covered porch perfect for family gatherings. Schedule your showing today and make this your forever home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julia Alvarez

Real Broker License #SA688917000 Listed on: 05/19/2023

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Itzel Lopez

eXp Realty License #SA692420000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,913

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74x110x67x105
  • South Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 1,787 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
  • Exhaust Fan In Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,913

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,988 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: South
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 74x110x67x105
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 495204
  • Subdivision Name: Hearthstone Hills NO. 2 (1-102)
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 181.87
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 40.69
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: Y
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Slab, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7988.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1971

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1913.44

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Marshall
  • High School: Santa Rita

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2023
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Views
55
Current Estimated Value
$324,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$672
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.07%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$308,512
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$15,816

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Killam John K
Bought by
Patriot Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Killam John K
Bought by
Patriot Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2020
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Jones Andrae L and Charles D Jones Living Trust
Bought by
Killam John K
Seller's Agent
Darrell Obert
1st Heritage Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tonya Ward
Tierra Antigua Realty
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$169,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.96%
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Jones Charles D
Bought by
Jones Charles D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alcantar Diana C $325,000 Fidelity National Title
Alcantar Diana C $325,000 Fidelity National Title
Patriot Properties Llc $215,000 Fidelity National Title
Patriot Properties Llc $215,000 Fidelity National Title
Patriot Properties Llc $215,000 Fidelity National Title
Killam John K $169,000 Stewart Title & Tr Of Tucson

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alcantar Diana C $319,113
Closed Alcantar Diana C $319,113
Previous Owner Killam John K $165,938
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $325,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Price Changed $325,000 +1.6% $182 / Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Price Changed $319,900 -1.6% $179 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 For Sale $325,000 +92.3% $182 / Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Sold $169,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2020 07/04/20 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2020 06/06/20 For Sale $169,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,116 $19,041 -- --
2025 $2,116 $18,134 -- --
2024 $2,026 $17,271 -- --
2023 $1,899 $16,448 $0 $0
2022 $1,913 $15,665 $0 $0
2021 $1,920 $14,209 $0 $0
2020 $1,843 $14,209 $0 $0
2019 $1,790 $14,225 $0 $0
2018 $1,708 $12,274 $0 $0
2017 $1,630 $12,274 $0 $0
2016 $1,592 $11,710 $0 $0
2015 $1,522 $11,152 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22310916

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 136-33-1570

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.