9303 Haderia Ct Spring, TX 77379
Gleannloch Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $464,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9303 Haderia Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $434,862, approximately $144 per square foot. 9303 Haderia Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Gmcmth Llc
Bought by
Nathani Abdulmalik and Nathani Jeanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Gmcmth Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nathani Abdulmalik | -- | Etc | |
| Gmcmth Llc | -- | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nathani Abdulmalik | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gmcmth Llc | $225,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $375,298 | $74,455 | $300,843 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $421,319 | $74,455 | $346,864 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $403,265 | $74,455 | $328,810 |
| 2022 | $8,596 | $394,900 | $65,696 | $329,204 |
| 2021 | $8,357 | $305,937 | $47,739 | $258,198 |
| 2020 | $8,500 | $293,226 | $47,739 | $245,487 |
| 2019 | $8,394 | $279,000 | $47,739 | $231,261 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $272,424 | $47,739 | $224,685 |
| 2017 | $8,262 | $272,424 | $47,739 | $224,685 |
| 2016 | $8,553 | $282,000 | $47,739 | $234,261 |
| 2015 | $6,845 | $282,000 | $47,739 | $234,261 |
| 2014 | $6,845 | $264,000 | $47,739 | $216,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map