Landlord's Agent in 2025
Viren Shah
VP Realty Services
(972) 591-8102
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $696,000
Highland Home features tile floors, arched cased openings, and rich moldings. Kitchen features an island, generous cabinetry, and built-in desk. Living Room has fireplace with space for future built-ins and view of the pool area. Master suite has bay windows looking out towards the pool and remodeled spa inspired master bath with oversized soaking tub, separate glass encased shower. 2nd floor features 3 bedrooms with walk-in closets, 2 full baths, and oversized game room. Home is available Aug 15th, 2025. Pets are welcome and considered case by case ($600 refundable per pet). HOA is paid by owners. Need to bring Washer-Dryer-Refrigerator. No housing vouchers, no section 8. Mention your broker name and number in online application if applicable. Qualifying criteria Deposit determined by Credit Score. $51 per adult application fee.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
VP Realty Services Brokerage Phone: 214-597-0294 License #0605532 Listed on: 06/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshi Arvind | -- | Capital Title | |
| Johsi Arvind S | -- | None Available | |
| Fink Kevin | -- | Lttc | |
| Hazan Simon | -- | -- | |
| Highland Homes Ltd | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joshi Arvind | $255,000 | |
| Open | Johsi Arvind S | $401,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink Kevin | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazan Simon | $185,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Homes Ltd | $20,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Rent | $3,100 | -3.0% | -- |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Rented | $3,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/03/2023 07/03/23 | Price Changed | $3,195 | +0.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2023 07/03/23 | For Rent | $3,185 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,584 | $686,441 | $160,000 | $526,441 |
| 2024 | $11,374 | $682,434 | $160,000 | $519,700 |
| 2023 | $11,374 | $517,591 | $135,000 | $479,240 |
| 2022 | $8,772 | $470,537 | $135,000 | $447,273 |
| 2021 | $8,397 | $427,761 | $95,000 | $332,761 |
| 2020 | $8,277 | $405,184 | $95,000 | $310,184 |
| 2019 | $9,028 | $417,535 | $95,000 | $322,535 |
| 2018 | $8,906 | $404,696 | $95,000 | $309,696 |
| 2017 | $8,347 | $379,291 | $95,000 | $284,291 |
| 2016 | $8,028 | $360,291 | $75,000 | $285,291 |
| 2015 | $7,227 | $337,000 | $60,000 | $277,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Viren Shah
VP Realty Services
(972) 591-8102
229 Total Sales
G
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Greg Rice
PSF Realty
(903) 521-2602
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tiffany Caballero
Real Broker, LLC
(817) 739-8887
128 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20979335
APN: R-3742-00N-0130-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.