9305 243rd St E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $585,198 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9305 243rd St E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $614,300, approximately $357 per square foot. 9305 243rd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Kapowsin Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Vetri Peter and Veltri Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,622
Outstanding Balance
$149,169
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$465,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Tatum A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Swenson Brandon
Bought by
Nelson Christopher C and Nelson Tatum A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Grudnoske Wayne R
Bought by
Swenson Brandon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetri Peter | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $285,008 | None Available | |
| Nelson Christopher C | $345,000 | Fatco | |
| Swenson Brandon L | $45,000 | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vetri Peter | $219,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Christopher C | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Swenson Brandon L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,512 | $518,100 | $227,300 | $290,800 |
| 2024 | $5,512 | $504,700 | $223,200 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $482,700 | $217,000 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $498,500 | $233,500 | $265,000 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $355,300 | $156,800 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $328,500 | $133,600 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $305,700 | $116,000 | $189,700 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $275,800 | $100,400 | $175,400 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $236,800 | $74,200 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $226,900 | $78,600 | $148,300 |
| 2013 | $3,377 | $212,600 | $75,700 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map