9305 3rd Ave Trafford, AL 35172
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9305 3rd Ave, Trafford, AL 35172. 9305 3rd Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $5,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $515 | $5,220 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $393 | $7,140 | $840 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $393 | $7,140 | $840 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $393 | $7,140 | $840 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $393 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $242 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $242 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $242 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $242 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map