9305 Massasoit Ave Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Estimated Value: $304,939 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9305 Massasoit Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453 and is currently estimated at $324,985, approximately $287 per square foot. 9305 Massasoit Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harnew Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Oak Lawn Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,001 | $3,853 | $22,148 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,001 | $3,853 | $22,148 |
| 2023 | -- | $26,001 | $3,853 | $22,148 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,769 | $3,350 | $15,419 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $18,768 | $3,350 | $15,418 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $18,768 | $3,350 | $15,418 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,435 | $3,015 | $17,420 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,435 | $3,015 | $17,420 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,435 | $3,015 | $17,420 |
| 2016 | $0 | $17,387 | $2,512 | $14,875 |
| 2015 | $0 | $17,387 | $2,512 | $14,875 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $17,387 | $2,512 | $14,875 |
| 2013 | $4,457 | $19,326 | $2,512 | $16,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map