9306 E Maple Ave Solon Springs, WI 54873
Estimated Value: $108,572 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9306 E Maple Ave, Solon Springs, WI 54873 and is currently estimated at $149,893. 9306 E Maple Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Solon Springs School, Eagles' Wings Public Montessori Charter School, and Eagles' Wings Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Hoch Elizabeth L
Bought by
Hoch Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Barbara E Peterson Ttee and Barbara Richard H
Bought by
Smith and Taylor Jean M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoch Lisa J | $21,700 | -- | |
| Smith | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $81,800 | $14,500 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $893 | $81,800 | $14,500 | $67,300 |
| 2023 | $789 | $37,800 | $9,100 | $28,700 |
| 2022 | $780 | $37,800 | $9,100 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $725 | $37,800 | $9,100 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $759 | $37,800 | $9,100 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $731 | $37,800 | $9,100 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $706 | $37,800 | $9,100 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $757 | $37,800 | $9,100 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map